Sunday, February 28, 2010

Earth Quakes & Tsunami Warnings.....

After two days and nights of nervous worrying I have had enough....I was up most of the night on Friday & slept for about 2 and a half hours last night...Mr. P stayed up for a bit watching the news and the live updates and then Billy called at about 10:45pm our time to say that they were under an official Tsunami Watch...Mr. P talked to him, they were cut off so that made me crazy and I went into panic mode...

I paced for a bit and then kept dialing until I finally was able to get through, no new news to report, they were on alert and he was going to take a few hours of duty since he was able to get a nap in. So off he went to relieve his buddy, but not before he said that he loved us and not to worry :)

Well, with all of my nervous energy I had a pot of meatballs simmering away, smashed cauliflower roasted and a turkey breast in the oven all by 4:30am ~ my guts were shaking I had had so much caffeine and no sleep...I wanted to punch Geraldo Rivera in that big nose of his!

At about 4:47am the phone rang and I almost fell off of the kitchen chair jumping up to get it...

"MA, MA, can you hear me???"

"Billy, yes can you hear me"....crackle crackle crackle NOTHING ~ @#$%#@!^&%*$$ (you get the picture)


"Ma, are you o.k.?"

"Me, me...why????"

"You sound crazy, what the hell are you much coffee have you had?" "Ma?"

"Yes my sweet boy..."

"Ma, I'm o.k., we're all o.k., Ma, I love you!" "You worry too much, does dad know you are on a GIANT Caffeine high?"

~ I just laughed and cried.....he is just so sweet. After a few minutes he said he had to get going...they had to go out and check the perimeter see if anything was amiss and then he was going to get something to eat...always thinking about that belly :)

He called back a little while later to fill us in and to let us know that he would be headed out at about 2:00am his time, that was approximately 3 and a half hours away (from last call home) time to re qualify at the range...he was looking forward to it. I told him to shoot everything and anything ~ If it moves shoot it, he just laughed and said...."Ma, you crack me up, I can always count on you to make me smile. Sometimes I think about the silly/funny things you say during my work day and I laugh to myself. I wish I could snap myself back there for a minute to give you a hug and a kiss!" I barley got out "Love you sweetie", Mr. P took the phone...

So, I have all of my laundry, cooking & ironing done & I am off to read Shutter Island or nap ~ either is an option right about now.

Thank you all of you for your thoughts and prayers, these boys of ours enlisted we're just along for the ride and because of their service to our country I have met so many wonderful people but none as great as my Blogging Buddies :)

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!!

Saturday, February 27, 2010


Ahhhh...I stayed up all night long to hear these words.....! Billy called us at about 4:00am let us know that everything was "Good To Go" he said that it was a strong quake, but that it was about 18 miles off-shore that they just got a BIG jolt that rocked his war locker right off of the wall and sent him flying up & out of bed....the sirens were going off and they dressed and he got his Marines up and out for formation...they patrolled & secured the area and now they wait....

We're watching the news following the Tsunami coverage and chewing our fingernails down to nubs ~ LOL!

A few pictures that Billy sent to us....the one at the top of the post is of him & Katrina...she will be leaving Oki in July stationed in Washington, DC...isn't she just precious!

Billy & Trina sightseeing in Oki, it was an old Japanese Castle, I have more pics that I will share later & his B-Day cake that Trina & his buddies got for him...they surprised him & it made me feel good to knwo that he was celebrating his special day with people that he has come to know and love like family ~ they say that all of the time, they take care of each other.....

Thank you everyone for all ofyour prayers...please keep praying, we are now watching the Tsunami Wanrings....and please please Keep Justin in your prayers....all of our Military, things are just going crazy right now and they need all of our thoughts and prayers!!!

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!

Friday, February 26, 2010

Busy Friday.....

Up early, house work done by 9:00am, grocery shopping done. Mr. P didn't have to stay for OT so we went out and shopped around for a few odds and ends.

Tomorrow I am hitting the Good Will & St. Vincents to see if I can find any treasures :)

It's still raining here, but tonight it's supposed to get very cold ~ BRRRRRR!

I'm here stalking Facebook "looking" for my Billy...there was an earthquake in Okinawa about an hour & a half ago, 6.9 on the Richter scale and we just heard that there was a tsunami. So as you can imagine all of the moms that I know with Marines over there have been IM'ing and calling one another...we don't know anything and we've all tried calling...

My next call is right to 1600 Pensylvania Avanue....hello, Mr. President....I WANT MY SON & CINDY'S SON HOME NOWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW!!!!!

Thanks for the call and the prayers Cindy & Tracy :) it meant a lot to me, I'll call you as soon as I hear from Billy!!

Prayers going up for all of our Marines, please watch over and protect them.

Rest In Peace PFC Kyle "Joe" Couto, we will never Forget....

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless.....

Thursday, February 25, 2010

It's Raining.....It's Pouring.....My Old Man Is Snoaring :)

The rain just keeps coming DOWNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN!!!! It is so wet here, we just had a weather advisory, I cannot stand that sound "EEEEEHHHH EHHHHHHH EHHHHHHHHH" heavy rain, 40 - 50 mhp wind gusts.....I'm heading off to Lumber Liquidators to get some wood to start on my ark!

I'm happy it's Thursday, why you ask....well, I'll tell you! I don't work on Fridays, it's my day off and I plan on getting my house work done early and heading out to the MALL!!!!!! Yahoooooooo!

I want to poke around and see what the new spring things look like and I thought I take a spin through the Bridal Shop and see if they got any new dresses in yet...I have to get serious about what I am going to wear!

That's about it for tonight...

Until tomorrow, Be Safe and God Bless! Please keep our Marines & our military in your prayers!!!!

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

Hot Dogs Here Get Your Hot Dogs Here..........

This is a great little hot dog place near us and well I was thinking about hot dogs all day!!! I know, I know ~ a lot of people don't like or won't eat I just can't help myself I LOVE THEM!!!!

Well this place makes some crazy dogs...The Sinatra, The Yankee, The Freaking Hot Hot God, The RI Grinder many I could go on all night and I'd be drooling all over myself, LOL!

I knew that having one of these little babies would be detrimental to my weight loss goals so I improvised, a few years ago we had a houseful over for a Red Sox Yankees playoff game & I made my own version of the Spike Dog, I called mine The Lynda Dog and I continued to make them for Billy & his buddies when they came for football games every Sunday!! These were the Super duper High-Test Dogs...dripping with cheese, chili, bacon crumbles you name it :)

Well tonight I made my Weight Watcher version and let me tell you they were just as good!!! I used the Fat Free Ballpark Franks, Country Kitchen Light Frankfurter Rolls, Turkey Bacon, Reduced Fat Cheese & an all time favorite sauerkraut!!!

I steamed the buns, slathered them in spicy brown mustard, cooked up the dogs, nested them in the buns, smothered them in the sauerkraut, topped with the cheese and bacon and put them under the broiler for a minute or two...when they came out I sprinkled them with celery salt, yup that's how you eat a hot dog in these parts, gotta have the celery salt!!

They were YUMMY, no pictures because I couldn't stop munching to snap a pic!!!

Now I'm a HAPPY GIRL...just needed an ice cold beer and some peanuts, PEANUTS HERE GET YOU PEANUTS HERE!!!

If a hot dog doesn't put a smile on your face I don't know what will (besides new shoes or a yummy new handbag!!)

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!

Please keep our Marines and all of our troops in your prayers, Justin, Ryan & Blake...Stay Strong & Be Safe!!!!

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Monday Blues On Tuesday......

WHATTTTTT!!!! Yup, I said it I have the Monday Blues on's raining here & it will be raining right through the weekend ~ I need a shot of sunshine, I need some warm weather, I need to be wearing my flip flops....

Max & Ms. Bailey do not want to cooperate tonight, Max is barking at the wind & the other dope is running EVERYWHERE! Honestly, I would like to call it a day and go hide under my bed until the morning!!!

But, I can't so off I go to fold the clothes & get my lnch ready for work. So......
Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!

Monday, February 22, 2010


Attention, attention!!!!!!!!! The winner of the 200th Post Big Blog Giveaway is!!!! Ready, wait for it, wait for it!!!!!!!!


Cindylou, COME ON DOWN!!!!!!! You are the winner, I do believe that I have your home address, so if you haven't moved since November of 2008 we're "Good To Go Ma'am"!

Your package filled with fabulous prizes will be shipped out this weekend, Congratulations!

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!

Sunday, February 21, 2010

Bought The Book.......

Yes, yes....I went out this afternoon did a little shopping and stopped by the book store & picked up "Shutter Island" as promised, cannot wait to start reading!! I also found the other book pictured above, "The Dracula Dossier" ~ I'll be sure to give Tracy a review of both books for her reading list!!

I grabbed these cuties too.....

Easy Spirit Anitgravity Walking Clogs....yup, they do the same thing the Reebok & Sketchers do, only not as much money & there is an Easy Spirit outlet near me, so, off I went to get these little cuties...SOOOOOO comfy. I picked up a tan pair and a black pair, I figured I could wear the black to work!

Well, I've tallied up the comments....put a name for every comment into a hat pulled a name.........TUNE IN TOMORROW TO FIND OUT WHO THE WINNER OF THE "200th BLOG POST" is :)

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!!!!

Saturday, February 20, 2010

Movie Night.......

Well, I did it I went to see Shutter Island!!!!! I thought it was going to be a "paranormal" type movie ~ all I can say is NOPE, it was a suspense/thriller. Really made you think, I was not scared just on the edge of my seat!!!

I have to say it was very, very good & about 10 minutes into the movie Mr. P asked me what I said the name of the movie was originally (Shutter Island wasn't the original name), "Ashecliffe, why?", "I think the name of the insane asylum in the movie is named Ashecliffe...", "Oh, I don't know, stop talking to me! I'm trying to watch it!!" ~ "Hey, hey....pssssttttt", "WHAAAAAAT", "I think I read this book a long time ago, that's how I know the name of the hospital????" , "oh, really, well why don't you be quiet & see if any of it comes back to you!"

Do you think he stopped????? NO NO NO ~ he kept asking me questions, finally I took my little keyring flashlight out of my bag - shined it on his face and said quiet loud I might add....."why are you asking me all of these questions, I thought you just said you read the book, I didn't read the book, you did, but if you leave me alone I'll go out and get it tomorrow and read it from cover to cover and then we can discuss" ~ just about everyone in there cracked up!!!

No, he didn't stop.....but we did have a good time & yes I am going to go out and get the book tomorrow!!!!!

I have terrible insomnia and well, I was up almost all of the night last night so somewhere between half-past aggravated & ready to climb the wall I rented this cute little movie from "On Demand"

Very cute, I enjoyed it very much! So I'd say go see Shutter Island & rent Couples Retreat, both were very good!

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless and please keep those prayers going for our Troops & for Justin :) ~ hugs to everyone!!

Friday, February 19, 2010

Pixie Hair.........

Well, I tried out a "new cut" last night.....I do not have the patience to let my hair grow out at all, but , I thought just a bit????? So I tried a new cut that will make it a little easier to grow out on top a bit....

This is hair

This is the picture that I took with me.....looks similar, so I'm happy with it!

I'll keep playing around with it & in a few weeks the top will be a little longer, by then I'll probably be ready to shave it off ~ LOL!!!

Not much going on around here to day, did my house work, grocery shopped, went to see my friend Mary & her little grandson Nicholas ~ I forgot to take my camera, GRRRRRRR! I was so mad, he is such a little doll :)

Mr. P wants to go see this movie tomorrow night ~ AHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!! I'll go and wear my dark sunglasses so nobody will be able to tell that I have my eyes closed!

Parts of it were filmed near where we live in Taunton, Massachusetts. The old mill buildings were used to replicate Dachau Concentration Camp, so I guess it will be interesting (IF I CAN KEEP MY EYES OPEN)!

So, that's about I said not much going on around here today/tonight. It's the weekend and that means that my Marine will call if he has time, I hope he does...I sure miss that face around this house!

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!

Thursday, February 18, 2010

Memories Sweetened Through The Ages.....

Christmas In Florida....These are my parents & me on Christmas Day

My younger sister Laurie, I called her Loulou & me, she called me Lynda-Bomb!

Mr. P & me on our wedding day :)

My Daddy & me....

Nikky on cute! Billy, get a load of those ears :)

A hat for all occasions, Billy loved wearing hats ~ these are a few of mine that he used to go around in, oh and Nikky's purple robe (I still have that little robe!!)

Doc. Nik & Mr. P when he had hair~LOL!

Nikky & Billy ~ I love those faces!!!

Billy, sitting in a box reading.....

Please don't wake him up!!!!!

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

The "Tax Man Cometh"......

Yes, ladies today was tax day & you know what they say......Nothing is certain but death and taxes :(

Mr. P went off to the accountant, same person we have been using for years now, don't you know he can never remember her name or her telephone number....honestly, I will be going to Heaven, I'm sure of it!!!

A few years aback I bought a file organizer for tax purposes, my goal was to put all receipts into the box throughout the year so that when it came time to do the taxes we would be organized....

Can you guess who actually puts her receipts in the box?????? HMMMMMM, THAT WOULD BE ME!!!!!!! All of the receipts from the organizations that I donate to every year, mileage for any work related trips, doctors visit co-pays, prescription co-pays, house tax, excise tax (because I took care of that this year, somebody forgot?????)!

Where do you think my BFF Mr. P puts his, oh let's his top drawer, tossed on top of his dresser, stuffed into a "mail-keeper", in his glove box, the kitchen drawers, the kitchen counter....and then tries to find all of them two minutes before he needs to be at the accountants....MEN!!!!

He called me about 399 times to ask me "did you see ????", "did you see ???????" ~ game plan, PLEASE LEAVE ALL OF YOUR RECEIPTS ON THE KITCHEN TABLE THIS YEAR AND I WILL ORGANIZE FOR YOU....I bet if it had antlers he would have been able to find it ~ LOL!!!!!

Well, that's about it. Please keep up the prayers and the good thoughts for our Marines & all of our troops and please say a special prayer for Justin!!!

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

For Sale.......

Two slightly used Labrador Retrievers, Max & Bailey ~ love to sleep, eat, run amok, chew up mittens and Kleenex like it's their job. VERY VERY affectionate, give kisses away, will share stinky wet socks and dog toys in exchange for a pat on the head!

These two have been nutty ever since I walked through the door tonight! I feed them every night as soon as I get in, before I even take my coat off, grrrrr! Well, tonight Mr. P was having trouble sleeping so he got up and took care of them for me, problem being they don't understand and are actually still waiting for me to FEED THEM!!! They will not stop!

So, I am hiding up here in my little computer room listening to them go crazy down there...I may have to run before they really get into trouble :)

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!

Oh, one more thing before I run....please keep up the prayers for Justin & the 1/6 Marines, they are making steady progress, which is great news so please, please keep them in your prayers!!!!!!

Monday, February 15, 2010

Busy Day Today........

Well, I had the day off from work today ~ Yahoooooo!!!! President's Day and all we get the day off & I needed it!!


I have been searching & searching for about ten years for a box of pictures of Nikky & Billy when they were younger & our wedding album....I had finally given up and thought that maybe they were just lost, gone forever! But this morning I went on the hunt again because I could see the box in my mind and it was driving me nuts, well....I FOUND IT!

There are so many wonderful pictures that I will be sure to share with all of you, I sat in the cellar for hours and looked at each and every one of them. Oh my, I was laughing & crying, ah those beautiful faces ~ I JUST LOVE THEM TO BITS!!!!

I listened to the news this morning and again tonight and checked back a few more times during the day to see if there were any updates on the Marine Offensive, and well....things seem to be on track "KNOCK ON WOOD" & that's how we want it! But, please, please, prayers never, never hurt! So please keep all of our Military & the 1/6 Marines in your prayers and one Marine especially ~ Justin Simmons ~ we're here praying for you buddy!!! Stay safe Marine!

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!

Sunday, February 14, 2010

Ready Set Comment.........

O.k. Ladies!!!!!! Get ready to comment your little fingers off, LOL!!!!! My blog giveaway begins today/tonight, comment every day to increase your chances of winning the BIG BLOG GIVEAWAY !

I'll be watching you

I'm going to try coloring my hair tomorrow morning....we'll see how that goes, I'll probably end up coloring my face, my neck, my hands, that sink, the walls....the shower name it, oh the rug :) yeah, you get the picture, I'm messy BUT I AM SOOOOOO GRAY!!!! Yikes, ever wake up look in the mirror and say "Excuse me, but....who are you & what have you done with my face?" Well, I am feeling like that today!

Had a nice afternoon visit with these characters, Nikky's B-Day dinner, they are so cute.....

So until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!!!!


Saturday, February 13, 2010

Happy Birthday My Funny Little Valentine.....

This is my Funny Little Valentine Surprise...she's 26 today, well officially 26 at 11:56pm tonight! NO NO NO I COULD NOT WAIT ANOTHER 4 minutes!

Nikky and her Papa....they loved each other so much,they had a very special relationship. I know that if he were here today he would be just as proud of her as her Dad & I are!!!

Nikky, I loved you before I knew you and fell instantly in love with you the minute I heard you cry and I got to hold you little pink body!

You are and always will be my special Little Valentine!

Happy Birthday!

Friday, February 12, 2010

Opening Ceremonies.....

I love the Olympics, Winter or Summer! I gave Bill the Daily medal Count every night when I wrote to him during Boot Camp, Summer Games 2008. I even copied an pasted highlights into his letters so he could keep on :)

So if you need me you know where to find me....curled up on my couch watching all of those athletes march in representing their countries big & small. All of them so proud and so hopeful!

GO USA!!!!!!!!!

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!

Thursday, February 11, 2010

Angels Walk Among Us.......

Letter from a Young Marine to His Mother

What follows is a letter written by a young Marine to his mother while he was hospitalized after being wounded on a Korean battlefield in 1950. It came into the hands of a Navy Chaplain who read the letter before 5,000 Marines at a San Diego Naval Base in 1951.

The Navy Chaplain had talked to the young man, to his mother, and to the Sergeant in charge of the patrol. This Navy Chaplain, Father Walter Muldy, assured anyone who asked, that this was a true story. This letter was read once a year in the 1960’s over a mid-western radio station at Christmas time. We present the letter and let it stand on its own merits.


Dear Mom,

I wouldn’t dare write this letter to anyone but you because no one else would believe it. Maybe even you will find it hard, but I have to tell somebody.

First off, I am in a hospital. Now don’t worry, you hear me, don’t worry. I was wounded but I’m okay. The doctor says that I will be up and around in a month. But that is not what I want to tell you.

Remember when I joined the Marines last year; remember when I left, how you told me to say a prayer to St. Michael every day. You really didn’t have to tell me that. Ever since I can remember you always told me to pray to St. Michael the Archangel. You even named me after him. Well I have always prayed to St. Michael. When I got to Korea, I prayed even harder. Remember the prayer that you taught me? “Michael, Michael of the morning, fresh corps of Heaven adorning…” You know the rest of it. Well, I said it every day, sometimes when I was marching or sometimes resting, but always before I went to sleep. I even got some of the other fellas to say it.

Well, one day I was with an advance detail way up over the front lines. We were scouting for the commies. I was plodding along in the bitter cold; my breath was like cigar smoke. I thought I knew every guy in the patrol, when along side of me comes another Marine I never met before. He was bigger than any other Marine I’d ever seen. He must have been over 6 feet 4 inches and built in proportion. It gave me a feeling of security to have such a body near me.

Anyway, there we were trudging along. The rest of the patrol spread out. Just to start a conversation I said, “Cold ain’t it.” And then I laughed. Here I was with a good chance of getting killed any minute and I am talking about the weather!

My companion seemed to understand. I heard him laugh softly.

I looked at him, “I’ve never seen you before. I thought I knew every man in the outfit.”

“I just joined at the last minute,” he replied, “the name is Michael.”

“Is that so,” I said surprised, “that’s my name too.”

“I know,” he said, and then went on saying the prayer, “Michael, Michael of the morning…”

I was too amazed to say anything for a minute. How did he know my name, and a prayer that you had taught me? Then I smiled to myself, every guy in the outfit knew about me. Hadn’t I taught the prayer to anybody who would listen? Why now and then, they even referred to me as St. Michael.

Neither of us spoke for a time, and then he broke the silence.

“We’re going to have some trouble up ahead.” He must have been in fine physical shape for he was breathing so lightly I couldn’t see his breath. Mine poured out in great clouds. There was no smile on his face now. Trouble ahead, I thought to myself; well with the commies all around us, that’s no great revelation.

Snow began to fall in thick great globs. In a brief moment the whole countryside was blotted out, and I was marching in a white fog of wet sticky particles. My companion disappeared.

“Michael!” I shouted in sudden alarm. I felt his hand on my arm, his voice was rich and strong, “This will stop shortly.”

His prophecy proved to be correct. In a few minutes the snow stopped as abruptly as it had begun. The sun was a hard shining disc. I looked back for the rest of the patrol. There was no one in sight. We lost them in the heavy fall of snow. I looked ahead as we came over a little rise. Mom, my heart stopped. There were seven of them, seven commies in their padded pants and jackets and their funny hats. Only there wasn’t anything funny about them now. Seven rifles were aimed at us.

“Down Michael!” I screamed, and hit the frozen earth. I heard those rifles fire almost as one. I heard the bullets. There was Michael still standing.

Mom, those guys couldn’t have missed, not at that range. I expected to see him literally blown to bits, but there he stood, making no effort to fire himself. He was paralyzed with fear. It happens sometimes, Mom, even to the bravest. He was like a bird fascinated by a snake. At least that’s what I thought then. I jumped up to pull him down and that was when I got mine. I felt a sudden flame in my chest. I often wondered what it felt like to be hit. Now I know.

I remember feeling strong arms about me, arms that laid me ever so gently on a pillow of snow. I opened my eyes, for one last look. I thought I was dying. Maybe I was even dead. I remember thinking, “Well, this is not so bad.”

Maybe I was looking into the sun. Maybe I was in shock, but it seemed I saw Michael standing erect again, only this time his face was shining with a terrible splendor.

As I say, maybe it was the sun in my eyes, but he seemed to change as I watched him. He grew bigger, his arms stretched out wide, maybe it was the snow falling again but there was a brightness around him like the wings of an angel. In his hand was a sword. A sword that flashed with a million lights.

Well, that’s the last thing I remember until the rest of the fellas came up and found me; I don’t know how much time had passed. Now and then I had but a moment’s rest from the pain and fever. I remember telling them of the enemy just ahead.

“Where’s Michael?” I asked. I saw them look at one another. “Where’s who?” asked one.

“Michael, that big Marine I was walking with just before the snow squall hit us.”

“Kid,” said the sergeant, “you weren’t walking with anyone. I had my eyes on you the whole time. You were getting too far out. I was just going to call you in, when you disappeared in the snow.”

He looked at me, curiously. “How did you do it, kid?”

“How did I do what?” I asked half angry, despite my wound. “This Marine named Michael and I were just…” “Son,” said the sergeant kindly, “I picked this outfit myself and there just ain’t another Michael in it. You are the only Mike in it.”

He paused for a minute. “Just how did you do it, kid? We heard shots, yet there hasn’t been a shot fired from your rifle, and there isn’t a bit of lead in them seven bodies over the hill there.”

I didn’t say anything; what could I say? I could only look open-mouthed with amazement.

It was then, the sergeant spoke again. “Kid,” he said gently, “every one of those seven commies was killed by a sword stroke.”

That is all I can tell you, Mom. As I say, it may have been the sun in my eyes, it may have been the cold or the pain, but that is what happened.

Love, Michael

courtesy of

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

Thank You Thank You Thank You........

Wow, can you believe it....what, what's that, believe what?????? Why my 200th blog post is fast approaching!!!!!!! I can't believe it, can you???? CindyLou over at got me started and now I'm hooked!!!

February 16th will be my 200th post, I have had so much fun getting to know you guys and sharing well, A Day In The Life Of.....Me! So to celebrate I'm going to have a Give-Away!!!!!! Yahoooo!!!

Beginning that Sunday the 14th leave me a comment every day until the 20th ~ the more days that you comment the better chances you have of winning ~ oh and please, feel free to KEEP ON COMMENTING ~ I love to settle in every night and read all of the wonderful things you've had to say....many, many thanks to all of you!!! There have been many a night when you have "made my day"

Until tomorrow, Be Safe & God Bless!